Boards & Committees

 

RCEDC Annual Meeting


 

RCEDC Board of Directors

RCEDC Loan Committee 

Racine Development Group Loan Committee


RCEDC Board of Directors

Name Board Position Representing
Sam Acker   Case IH Agriculture
Mike Aimone   President, Village of Union Grove
Dr. Bryan Albrecht* Chairman President, Gateway Technical College
Julie Anderson*   Racine County Director of Public Works and Development Services
Laura Andis Bishop   Senior VP Finance, Andis Company
Gregory Barron President Sr. VP- New Business Development NA, SC Johnson
Susan Boland   President, Wheaton-Franciscan Healthcare
Bob Bradley   President, Village of Caledonia
Russell Clark   Chairman, Racine County offices
John Crimmings   VP and General Sales Manager, First Weber Real Estate
Jonathan Delagrave   Racine County Executive
John Dickert*   Mayor, City of Racine
Amanda Falvey   Director of Human Resources, BRP US, Inc.
Dr. Deborah Ford   Chancellor, University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Dr. Eric Glallien   Chief of Schools, Racine Unified School District
Denise Hegland   Area Manager, VP Business Banking Chase Bank
John Hewitt   Trustee, Village of Mt. Pleasant
Scott Huedepohl   President, Community State Bank
Lisa Just   President, Aurora Burlington/Walworth Patient Service Market
Ian Lang   President and COO, A&E Tools
Mark Lewis* 1st VP Publisher, Racine Journal Times
Tom Mahoney 2nd VP President, Johnson Bank - Racine and Kenosha
Terry McMahon   Supervisor, Town of Yorkville
Michael McNeil   Manager, Southern Area, We Energies
Jim McPhaul Secretary Director, Wisconsin Small Business Development Center
Robert Miller   Mayor, City of Burlington
Jeff Molinski Treasurer Attorney, DeMark Kolbe & Brodek, S.C.
Loretta Olson   General Manager, Express Employment Professionals
Tom Roanhouse   President, Village of Waterford
Elaine Sutton Ekes   Attorney, Pruitt, Ekes & Geary, S.C.
*Denotes Executive Committee Member

Board of Directors Special Meeting Notes
October 2014 Talent Pipeline Discussion

 

Back to Top


 RCEDC Loan Committee

Name Representing
Daniel Brenton Town Bank
Janet Henseler Accounting & Business Services, Inc.
James McPhaul Wisconsin Small Business Development Center
Lloyd Meier Retired CPA
Jeff Molinski DeMark, Kolbe & Brodek, S.C.
Scott Lapidus Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Robert Pieroni First Business Bank
Keith Prusko (Chair) Associated Bank
Michael Wentz The BRIOHN Companies

Back to Top


 Racine Development Group Loan Committee

Name Representing
John Crimmings First Weber Group Realtors
Phillip Devlin Wells Fargo Bank 
Steve Donovan U.S. Bank
Paul Fehrenbach BMO Harris Bank
David Gavigan Chase Bank
John Kis Tri City National Bank
Matt Montemurro Johnson Bank
Q. A. Shakoor II Twin Disc
Jenny Trick RCEDC
   

Back to Top