Boards & Committees

 

RCEDC Annual Meeting
RCEDC Annual Meeting


 

RCEDC Board of Directors

RCEDC Loan Committee 

Racine Development Group Loan Committee


RCEDC Board of Directors

Name Board Position Representing
Sam Acker   Case IH Agriculture
Mike Aimone   President, Village of Union Grove
Julie Anderson*   Racine County Director of Public Works and Development Services
Laura Andis Bishop   Senior VP Finance, Andis Company
Gregory Barron* President Retired from SC Johnson
Bob Bradley   President, Village of Caledonia
Russell Clark   County Board Chairman, Racine County offices
John Crimmings   VP and General Sales Manager, First Weber Real Estate
Debbie Davidson   Vice President – Business & Workforce Solutions Gateway Technical College
Jonathan Delagrave*   Racine County Executive
Elaine Ekes   Attorney, Pruitt, Ekes & Geary, S.C.
Amanda Falvey   Director of Human Resources, BRP US, Inc.
Dr. Eric Gallien   Chief of Schools, Racine Unified School District
Peter Hansen   Chairman, Town of Yorkville
Jeannie Hefty   Mayor, City of Burlington
Denise Hegland   Area Manager, VP Business Banking Chase Bank
John Hewitt   Trustee, Village of Mt. Pleasant
Jayme Hoffman   President, Village of Sturtevant
Scott Huedepohl   President, Community State Bank
Lisa Just* Treasurer President, Aurora Health Care
Mel Klinkner   Vice Chancellor for Finance & Administration, UW-Parkside
Ian Lang   President and COO, A&E Tools
Mark Lewis* Chairman Publisher, Racine Journal Times
Tom Mahoney* 1st VP President, Johnson Bank - Racine and Kenosha
Michael McNeil   Manager, Southern Area, We Energies
Jim McPhaul* 2nd VP Director, Wisconsin Small Business Development Center
Jeff Molinski* Secretary Sr. Counsel, CNH Industrial Capital
Loretta Olson   General Manager, Express Employment Professionals
Dennis Wiser*   Interim Mayor, City of Racine
*Denotes Executive Committee Member


 

Back to Top

RCEDC Loan Committee

Name Representing
Daniel Brenton Town Bank
Janet Henseler Accounting & Business Services, Inc.
Brian A. Hochschild Bahr & Kadlec, Ltd.
Scott Lapidus Bank of America Merrill Lynch
James McPhaul Wisconsin Small Business Development Center
Jeff Molinski CNH Industrial Capital
Robert Pieroni First Business Bank
Keith Prusko (Chair) Associated Bank
Michael Wentz Korndoerfer Homes, Inc.

Back to Top


 Racine Development Group Loan Committee

Name Representing
John Crimmings First Weber Group Realtors
Amanda Cupertino US Bank
  Wells Fargo Bank 
Paul Fehrenbach BMO Harris Bank
David Gavigan JP Morgan Chase Bank
John Kis Tri City National Bank
Thomas A. Moore Johnson Bank
Q.A. Shakoor Twin Disc, Inc.
Jenny Trick RCEDC
   

Back to Top